Weekly Legislative Calendar for Week of July 8th

Kentucky State Capitol Building

Monday, July 8, 2019

Interim Joint Committee on Agriculture 10:00 am, Annex Room 154

Agenda:
Overview of The Beginning Farmer Program
• Amanda Robertson , Farm Service Agency

Update on Feeding Kentucky Programs
• Tamara Sandberg, Executive Director, Feeding Kentucky
• Michael Halligan, CEO, God’s Pantry Food Bank

Reports Received:
Auditor of Public Accounts:
Rural Development Fund July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018

Kentucky Department of Agriculture:
2018 Cervid Wasting Surveillance Identification Program Annual Report

Members:
Sen. Paul Hornback (Co-Chair), Rep. Richard Heath (Co-Chair), Sen. Jared Carpenter, Sen. Julian M. Carroll, Sen. Matt Castlen, Sen. David P. Givens, Sen. Stan Humphries, Sen. Robby Mills, Sen. Dennis Parrett, Sen. Damon Thayer, Sen. Robin L. Webb, Sen. Stephen West, Sen. Whitney Westerfield, Rep. Myron Dossett, Rep. Larry Elkins, Rep. Kelly Flood, Rep. Joe Graviss, Rep. Chris Harris, Rep. Mark Hart, Rep. Angie Hatton, Rep. Kim King, Rep. Matthew Koch, Rep. Phillip Pratt, Rep. Rick Rand, Rep. Brandon Reed, Rep. Rob Rothenburger, Rep. Steven Rudy, Rep. Dean Schamore, Rep. John Sims Jr, Rep. Wilson Stone, Rep. Nancy Tate, Rep. Walker Thomas, Rep. James Tipton, Rep. Susan Westrom, Rep. Les Yates

Medicaid Oversight and Advisory Committee 1:00 pm, Annex Room 171

Agenda:
Approval of Minutes
June 3, 2019 Meeting

Independent Pharmacy Reimbursements
• Don Kupper, President, Kentucky Pharmacists Association
• Trevor Ray, PharmD, Independent Pharmacist, Owner, Midway Pharmacy

Implementation of 2018 RS Senate Bill 5
• Carol Steckel, Commissioner, Department for Medicaid Services, Cabinet for Health and Family Services

Managed Care Organizations Contract Update
• Carol Steckel, Commissioner, Department for Medicaid Services, Cabinet for Health and Family Services

Long-Term Care Facilities Status Report
• Betsy Johnson, President, Executive Director, Kentucky Association of Health Care Facilities, Kentucky Center for Assisted Living
• Wayne Johnson, Vice President of Reimbursement, Kentucky Association of Health Care Facilities, Kentucky Center for Assisted Living
• Jay Trumbo, CFO, Health Systems of Kentucky, Chair, Kentucky Association of Health Care Facilities, Long-Term Care Representative, Advisory Council for Medical Assistance

Discussion of Provider Tax for Long-Term Care
• Carol Steckel, Commissioner, Department for Medicaid Services, Cabinet for Health and Family Services

Members:
Sen. Stephen Meredith (Co-Chair), Rep. Daniel Elliott (Co-Chair), Sen. Ralph Alvarado, Sen. Danny Carroll, Sen. Jimmy Higdon, Sen. Morgan McGarvey, Rep. Jim Gooch, Rep. Melinda Gibbons Prunty, Rep. Steve Sheldon, Rep. Lisa Willner

Child Welfare Oversight and Advisory Committee 1:00 pm, Annex Room 129

Agenda:
Election of Senate Co-Chair

Approval of the Minutes of the November 19, 2018 Meeting

Performance-based Contracting and Privatization of Child Welfare Services
• Eric T. Clark, Commissioner, Department for Community Based Services, Cabinet for Health and Family Services
• Grace Akers, MDIV, Chief Executive Officer, St. Joseph Children’s Home
• Jennifer Hall, MSW, Executive Director, Key Assets Kentucky

Child Welfare Court Case Process and Procedure Update
• Judge Sheila Farris, Henderson County Family Court Judge, Kentucky 51st Judicial Circuit
• Kelly Stephens, Governmental Affairs Liaison, Kentucky Administrative Office of the Courts
• Rachel Bingham, Executive Officer of Family and Juvenile Services, Kentucky Administrative Office of the Courts

Citizen Foster Care Review Board Update
• Tom Stevenson, State Chair, Citizens Foster Care Review Board
• Kelly Stephens, Governmental Affairs Liaison, Kentucky Administrative Office of the Courts
• Rachel Bingham, Executive Officer of Family and Juvenile Services, Kentucky Administrative Office of the Courts

Members:
Rep. David Meade (Co-Chair), Sen. Julie Raque Adams, Sen. Tom Buford, Sen. Denise Harper Angel, Sen. Reginald Thomas, Sen. Whitney Westerfield, Rep. Lynn Bechler, Rep. Angie Hatton, Rep. Joni L. Jenkins, Rep. Suzanne Miles

Capital Planning Advisory Board 2:00 pm, Annex Room 169

Agenda:
Approval of Minutes (September 18, 2018, June 3, 2019)

Information Item
Department of Veterans Affairs – Amended Capital Plan

Review of Agency Capital Plans
Western Kentucky University
Kentucky Community and Technical College System
Kentucky State University
Murray State University
Morehead State University
Northern Kentucky University
University of Kentucky/University of Kentucky Hospital
University of Louisville
Eastern Kentucky University

Members:
Sen. Stan Humphries (Co-Chair), Rep. John Blanton (Co-Chair), Sen. Whitney Westerfield, Rep. Derek Lewis, Scott Brinkman, Charles Byers, John Chilton, Laurie Dudgeon, Carole Henderson, John Hodgson, Stephen Knipper, William Landrum, Dan Markwell, Mark Overstreet, Kaelin Reed, Katie Shepherd

Public Assistance Reform Task Force 3:00 Pm, Annex Room 131

Agenda:
Charge and Duties of the Task Force

Introduction of Task Force Members

The Need for Public Assistance Reform in the Commonwealth
• Anne-Tyler Morgan, Member, McBrayer, PLLC

The Effects of Public Assistance Reform
• James Ziliak, Ph.D., Gatton Endowed Chair in Microeconomics, Director, Center for Poverty Research, University of Kentucky

Electronic Benefit Transfer (EBT)
• Douglas Beard, Director, Division of Family Support, Cabinet for Health and Family Services
• Laura Begin, Liaison , Cabinet for Health and Family Services
• Elizabeth Caywood, Deputy Commissioner, Department for Community Based Services, Cabinet for Health and Family Services

Members:
Sen. Stan Humphries (Co-Chair), Rep. David Meade (Co-Chair), Sen. Whitney Westerfield, Sen. Max Wise, Rep. Nima Kulkarni, Rep. Russell Webber, Elizabeth Caywood, Lisa Langford, Bill Wagner

Tuesday, July 9, 2019

Budget Review Subcommittee on Economic Development, Tourism, and Environmental Protection – 8:00 am, Annex Room 154

Agenda:
Approval of minutes
June 4, 2019 meeting

Labor Cabinet
Budget Update
• David A. Dickerson, Secretary, Labor Cabinet
• Michael G. Swansburg, Jr., Deputy Secretary, Labor Cabinet

Members:
Sen. Rick Girdler (Co-Chair), Rep. Lynn Bechler (Co-Chair), Sen. Stan Humphries (ex officio), Sen. Christian McDaniel (ex officio), Rep. Steven Rudy (ex officio), Rep. Russell Webber (ex officio), Sen. Morgan McGarvey, Sen. Max Wise, Rep. Terri Branham Clark, Rep. David Hale, Rep. Savannah Maddox, Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo, Rep. Les Yates, Sen. Perry B. Clark, Sen. Alice Forgy Kerr, Rep. Bart Rowland, Rep. Dean Schamore, Rep. Diane St. Onge

Budget Review Subcommittee on General Government, Finance, Personnel, and Public Retirement 8:00 AM, Annex Room 131

Agenda:
Approval of Minutes – June 4, 2019

Department of Military Affairs – Budget Overview
• Major General Steve Hogan, Adjutant General

Department of Veterans’ Affairs – Budget Overview
• Benjamin Adams, Commissioner
• Dean Stoops, Deputy Commissioner
• Rick Schad, Chief of Staff
• Corey Ann Howard-Jackson, Budget Analyst
• Michael Rodgers, Budget Specialist

Members:
Sen. Robby Mills (Co-Chair), Rep. Myron Dossett (Co-Chair), Rep. Jim Stewart (Co-Chair), Sen. Stan Humphries (ex officio), Sen. Christian McDaniel (ex officio), Rep. Jim Gooch (ex officio), Rep. Jerry T. Miller (ex officio), Rep. Tim Moore (ex officio), Rep. Steven Rudy (ex officio), Sen. Dennis Parrett, Sen. Reginald Thomas, Sen. Phillip Wheeler, Rep. Mark Hart, Rep. Russ A. Meyer, Rep. Phillip Pratt, Rep. Wilson Stone, Sen. Julie Raque Adams, Rep. Kevin D. Bratcher, Rep. Joe Graviss, Rep. Adam Koenig, Rep. Michael Meredith, Rep. Suzanne Miles, Rep. Patti Minter, Rep. Nancy Tate

Budget Review Subcommittee on Education 10:00 am, Annex Room 154

Agenda:
Career and Technical Education/Career Development

Education and Workforce Development Cabinet
• Derrick K. Ramsey, Secretary
• Michael J. Nemes, Deputy Secretary
• Lana Gordon, Commissioner , Department of Workforce Investment

Kentucky Department of Education
• Dr. Wayne D. Lewis, Jr., Commissioner
• David Horseman, Associate Commissioner, Office of Career and Technical Education and Student Transition

Council on Postsecondary Education
• Dr. Aaron Thompson, President
• Dr. Jay Box, President, Kentucky Community and Technical College System

Members:
Sen. Alice Forgy Kerr (Co-Chair), Rep. Steve Riley (Co-Chair), Rep. James Tipton (Co-Chair), Sen. Stan Humphries (ex officio), Sen. Christian McDaniel (ex officio), Rep. Regina Huff (ex officio), Rep. Steven Rudy (ex officio), Sen. C.B. Embry, Sen. Gerald A. Neal, Sen. Johnny Ray Turner, Rep. Joseph M. Fischer, Rep. Kelly Flood, Rep. Jim Glenn, Rep. David Hale, Sen. Mike Wilson, Rep. Tina Bojanowski, Rep. Randy Bridges, Rep. Cluster Howard, Rep. C. Ed Massey, Rep. Bobby McCool, Rep. Attica Scott

Budget Review Subcommittee on Human Resources 10:00 am, Annex Room 129

Agenda:
Approval of minutes
June 4, 2019 meeting

Funding for Substance Use Disorder Treatment and Prevention Services

Department for Medicaid Services
• Stephanie Bates, Deputy Commissioner, Department for Medicaid Services, Cabinet for Health and Family Services
• Ann Hollen, Senior Behavioral Health Policy Advisor, Department for Medicaid Services, Cabinet for Health and Family Services

Department for Behavioral Health, Developmental and Intellectual Disabilities
• Allen J. Brenzel, M.D., M.B.A., Medical Director, Department for Behavioral Health, Developmental and Intellectual Disabilities, Cabinet for Health and Family Services
• Stephanie Craycraft, Deputy Commissioner, Department for Behavioral Health, Developmental and Intellectual Disabilities, Cabinet for Health and Family Services
• Katherine Marks, Ph.D., KORE Project Director, Department for Behavioral Health, Developmental and Intellectual Disabilities, Cabinet for Health and Family Services

Members:
Sen. Matt Castlen (Co-Chair), Rep. Danny Bentley (Co-Chair), Sen. Stan Humphries (ex officio), Sen. Christian McDaniel (ex officio), Rep. Kimberly Poore Moser (ex officio), Rep. Steven Rudy (ex officio), Sen. Julian M. Carroll, Sen. Morgan McGarvey, Sen. Stephen Meredith, Rep. Melinda Gibbons Prunty, Rep. Steve Riley, Rep. Susan Westrom, Sen. Julie Raque Adams, Rep. Adam Bowling, Rep. Josie Raymond, Rep. Russell Webber

Budget Review Subcommittee on Transportation 10:00 Am, Annex Room 131

Agenda:
Approval of Minutes – June 4, 2019

ConfIDent – Update on REAL ID Rollout
• Matt Henderson, Commissioner, Department of Vehicle Regulation

Department of Aviation – Update on Aviation Projects
• Todd Bloch, Commissioner
• Brad Schwandt, Deputy Commissioner
• Craig Farmer, State Aviation Engineer

Members:
Sen. Jimmy Higdon (Co-Chair), Rep. Sal Santoro (Co-Chair), Sen. Stan Humphries (ex officio), Sen. Christian McDaniel (ex officio), Rep. Steven Rudy (ex officio), Rep. Ken Upchurch (ex officio), Sen. Dennis Parrett, Sen. Robin L. Webb, Sen. Max Wise, Rep. Phillip Pratt, Rep. John Sims Jr, Sen. Ernie Harris, Rep. Chris Fugate, Rep. Chris Harris, Rep. Thomas Huff, Rep. Bart Rowland

Interim Joint Committee on Appropriations and Revenue 1:00 pm, Annex Room 149

Members:
Sen. Christian McDaniel (Co-Chair), Rep. Steven Rudy (Co-Chair), Sen. Tom Buford, Sen. Matt Castlen, Sen. Rick Girdler, Sen. David P. Givens, Sen. Stan Humphries, Sen. Alice Forgy Kerr, Sen. Morgan McGarvey, Sen. Stephen Meredith, Sen. Gerald A. Neal, Sen. Dennis Parrett, Sen. Dan “Malano” Seum, Sen. Robin L. Webb, Sen. Stephen West, Sen. Phillip Wheeler, Rep. Lynn Bechler, Rep. Danny Bentley , Rep. Myron Dossett, Rep. Joseph M. Fischer, Rep. Kelly Flood, Rep. Jim Glenn, Rep. David Hale, Rep. Mark Hart, Rep. Angie Hatton, Rep. Dennis Keene, Rep. Russ A. Meyer, Rep. Jason Nemes, Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo, Rep. Phillip Pratt, Rep. Melinda Gibbons Prunty, Rep. Brandon Reed, Rep. Steve Riley, Rep. Sal Santoro, Rep. John Sims Jr, Rep. Jim Stewart, Rep. Wilson Stone, Rep. James Tipton, Rep. Susan Westrom

Interim Joint Committee on Natural Resources and Energy 3:00 pm, Annex Room 154

Agenda:
Approval of the minutes from the meeting of June 4, 2019

Presentation and public hearing on the Low Income Home Energy Assistance Program (LIHEAP) Block Grant Application – Federal Fiscal Year 2020
• Douglas Beard, Director, Division of Family Support
• Jessica Hinkle, Branch Manager, Division of Family Support
• Roger McCann, Executive Director, Community Action Kentucky, Inc.

Inez Power – Update on coal-fired generation projects

Administrative Regulations
• 301 KAR 003:091 Proposed Repeal of 301 KAR 3:090
• 805 KAR 003:100 Proposed Equipment use and operation
• 301 KAR 002:030 Proposed Commercial guide license

Members:
Sen. Brandon Smith (Co-Chair), Rep. Jim Gooch (Co-Chair), Sen. Jared Carpenter, Sen. Matt Castlen, Sen. C.B. Embry, Sen. Paul Hornback, Sen. Robby Mills, Sen. John Schickel, Sen. Reginald Thomas, Sen. Johnny Ray Turner, Sen. Robin L. Webb, Sen. Whitney Westerfield, Sen. Phillip Wheeler, Rep. John Blanton, Rep. Charles Booker, Rep. Adam Bowling, Rep. R. Travis Brenda, Rep. Randy Bridges, Rep. Myron Dossett, Rep. Jim DuPlessis, Rep. Daniel Elliott , Rep. Chris Fugate, Rep. Angie Hatton, Rep. Cluster Howard, Rep. Dennis Keene, Rep. Derek Lewis, Rep. Suzanne Miles, Rep. Melinda Gibbons Prunty, Rep. Josie Raymond, Rep. Cherlynn Stevenson, Rep. Jim Stewart, Rep. Rob Wiederstein

Wednesday, July 10, 2019

Administrative Regulation Review Subcommittee 10:00 am, Annex Room 149

Members:
Sen. Stephen West (Co-Chair), Rep. David Hale (Co-Chair), Sen. Julie Raque Adams, Sen. Perry B. Clark, Sen. Alice Forgy Kerr, Rep. Deanna Frazier, Rep. Mary Lou Marzian, Rep. Tommy Turner

Kentucky Career and Technical Education Task Force 10:00 am, Annex Room 129

Agenda:
Approval of minutes from the June 18, 2019 meeting

Kentucky Department of Education
An overview on the state’s career and technical education system.
• David Horseman, Associate Commissioner, Office of Career and Technical Education and Student Transition
• Leslie Slaughter, Executive Advisor, Office of Career and Technical Education and Student Transition

Members:
Sen. Mike Wilson (Co-Chair), Rep. Bobby McCool (Co-Chair), Sen. David P. Givens, Sen. Jimmy Higdon, Sen. Johnny Ray Turner, Rep. Kevin D. Bratcher, Rep. C. Ed Massey, Rep. Reginald Meeks, Steven Thomas

Interim Joint Committee on Education 1:00 pm, Annex Room 149

Agenda:
Approval of Minutes – June 5, 2019

Kentucky High School Athletic Association
• Julian Tackett, Commissioner, KHSAA
• Chad Collins, General Counsel, KHSAA

Other Business

Members:
Sen. Max Wise (Co-Chair), Rep. Regina Huff (Co-Chair), Sen. David P. Givens, Sen. Jimmy Higdon, Sen. Alice Forgy Kerr, Sen. Stephen Meredith, Sen. Gerald A. Neal, Sen. Dan “Malano” Seum, Sen. Robert Stivers, Sen. Reginald Thomas, Sen. Johnny Ray Turner, Sen. Stephen West, Sen. Mike Wilson, Rep. Tina Bojanowski, Rep. R. Travis Brenda, Rep. Randy Bridges, Rep. John Bam Carney, Rep. Jeffery Donohue, Rep. Jim Glenn, Rep. Mark Hart, Rep. Scott Lewis, Rep. Mary Lou Marzian, Rep. C. Ed Massey, Rep. Bobby McCool, Rep. Reginald Meeks, Rep. Charles Miller, Rep. Kimberly Poore Moser, Rep. Melinda Gibbons Prunty, Rep. Steve Riley, Rep. Attica Scott, Rep. John Sims Jr, Rep. James Tipton, Rep. Russell Webber, Rep. Lisa Willner

Thursday, July 11, 2019

Government Contract Review Committee 10:00 am, Annex Room 131

Agenda:
Consideration of the June Minutes

Consideration of the Deferred List

Consideration of the Additions List (if applicable)

Consideration of the Corrections List (if applicable)

Consideration of the Personal Service Contract List (Green)

Consideration of the Personal Service Contract Amendment List (Ivory)

Consideration of the Memoranda of Agreement List (Pink)

Consideration of the Memoranda of Agreement Amendment List (Tan)

Consideration of Contracts, Agreements, and Amendments Selected for Further Review

Members:
Sen. Stephen Meredith (Co-Chair), Rep. Stan Lee (Co-Chair), Sen. Julian M. Carroll, Sen. Paul Hornback, Sen. Phillip Wheeler, Rep. Charles Booker, Rep. Chris Fugate, Rep. Mark Hart

Interim Joint Committee on Economic Development and Workforce Investment 1:00 pm, Annex Room 154

Agenda:
Consideration of Adminstrative Regulation
• 803 KAR 025:270 Emergency Pharmaceutical Formulary
• Robert Swisher , Commissioner, Department of Workers’ Claims

Discussion of 19RS HB 333 and 19RS HB 391
• Iris Wilbur, Director of Government Affairs and Public Policy , Greater Louisville Inc.
• Charles Aull, Public Policy Manager, Greater Louisville Inc.
• Education and Workforce Development Cabinet

Education and Workforce Development Cabinet Update of Apprenticeship Program and Unemployment Insurance
• Mike Nemes , Deputy Secretary , Education and Workforce Development Cabinet
• Lana Gordon, Commissioner , Department of Workforce Investment

Members:
Sen. Danny Carroll (Co-Chair), Rep. Russell Webber (Co-Chair), Sen. Perry B. Clark, Sen. Rick Girdler, Sen. Denise Harper Angel, Sen. Ernie Harris, Sen. Jimmy Higdon, Sen. Alice Forgy Kerr, Sen. Wil Schroder, Sen. Reginald Thomas, Sen. Mike Wilson, Sen. Max Wise, Rep. Lynn Bechler, Rep. John Blanton, Rep. Charles Booker, Rep. Adam Bowling, Rep. R. Travis Brenda, Rep. McKenzie Cantrell, Rep. Daniel Elliott , Rep. Chris Freeland, Rep. Al Gentry, Rep. Kathy Hinkle, Rep. Thomas Huff, Rep. Nima Kulkarni, Rep. Savannah Maddox, Rep. Jason Petrie, Rep. Bart Rowland, Rep. Diane St. Onge, Rep. Ashley Tackett Laferty, Rep. Buddy Wheatley

Interim Joint Committee on Tourism, Small Business, and Information Technology 3:00 pm, Annex Room 154

Agenda:
Introductions and Opening Remarks
• Frank Jemley , Chief of Staff, Tourism, Arts, and Heritage Cabinet
• John Cox, Communications Director , Tourism, Arts, and Heritage Cabinet

Fish and Wildlife’s Communications Strategy: Update on the Asian Carp Initiative
• Rich Storm , Commissioner, Department of Fish and Wildlife

Preview of Equitana 2020
• Laura Prewitt, Executive Director , Kentucky Horse Park

The Old Forester’s Paristown Hall Project
• Kim Baker, President and CEO, Kentucky Center for the Performing Arts

Members:
Sen. Danny Carroll (Co-Chair), Rep. Diane St. Onge (Co-Chair), Rep. Tommy Turner (Co-Chair), Sen. Perry B. Clark, Sen. Rick Girdler, Sen. Denise Harper Angel, Sen. Ernie Harris, Sen. Jimmy Higdon, Sen. Alice Forgy Kerr, Sen. Wil Schroder, Sen. Reginald Thomas, Sen. Mike Wilson, Sen. Max Wise, Rep. Lynn Bechler, Rep. Terri Branham Clark, Rep. George Brown Jr, Rep. Jeffery Donohue, Rep. Deanna Frazier, Rep. Chris Freeland, Rep. Chris Fugate, Rep. Jim Glenn, Rep. Robert Goforth, Rep. Jim Gooch, Rep. David Hale, Rep. Richard Heath, Rep. Cluster Howard, Rep. Kim King, Rep. Adam Koenig, Rep. Bobby McCool, Rep. Michael Meredith, Rep. Charles Miller, Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo, Rep. Josie Raymond, Rep. Brandon Reed, Rep. Bart Rowland, Rep. Steve Sheldon, Rep. Maria Sorolis, Rep. Cherlynn Stevenson, Rep. Ashley Tackett Laferty, Rep. Nancy Tate, Rep. Rob Wiederstein, Rep. Les Yates

Friday, July 12, 2019

Program Review And Investigations Committee 8:00 am, Annex Room 131

Agenda:
Approve Minutes for June 7, 2019

Staff Report: Child Fatality And Near Fatality External Review Panel
Response:
• Judge Roger Crittenden, Chair, Child Fatality And Near Fatality External Review Panel
• Available for questions:, Department for Community Based Services officials

Update: Implementation of HB 1, Response to Recommendations in 2018 Program Review Foster Care Report
Department for Community Based Services officials:
• Elizabeth Caywood, Deputy Commissioner
• Lesa Dennis, Chief of Staff
• Christa Bell, Director, Division of Protection & Permanency
• Laura Begin, Staff Assistant

Members:
Sen. Danny Carroll (Co-Chair), Rep. Rob Rothenburger (Co-Chair), Sen. Tom Buford, Sen. Perry B. Clark, Sen. Dan “Malano” Seum, Sen. Reginald Thomas, Sen. Stephen West, Sen. Whitney Westerfield, Sen. Phillip Wheeler, Rep. Lynn Bechler, Rep. Chris Fugate, Rep. Al Gentry, Rep. Adam Koenig, Rep. Ruth Ann Palumbo, Rep. Steve Riley, Rep. Walker Thomas

Interim Joint Committee on Judiciary – 10:00 am, Annex Room 154

Agenda:
Approval of the June 7, 2019 Minutes

Redacting Personally Identifying Information of Public Servants
• Senator Danny Carroll, Senate District 2
• Amye Bensenhaver, Kentucky Open Government Coalition
• Jennifer Brown, Kentucky Open Government Coalition
• Michael Abate, Kentucky Press Association
• John Holiday, Executive Director, Kentucky Office of Homeland Security
• Paul Buta, Special Agent, United States Secret Service

Dissemination of Personally Identifying Information About Minors
• Senator Wil Schroder, Senate District 24
• Ted Sandman

County Jail Populations and Trends in Incarceration
• Jasmine Heiss, Campaign Director for “In Our Backyards”, The Vera Institute

Perfecting Vehicle Liens
• Gay Williams, President, Kentucky Automobile Dealers Association
• Matthew Henderson, Commissioner, Department of Vehicle Regulation, Kentucky Transportation Cabinet
• Gabrielle Summe, Kenton County Clerk, President, Kentucky County Clerks Association
• Ed and Karen Hyde, Owners, Legacy Nissan
• William Shane Collins, General Manager and Treasurer, Collins Auto Group
• Tom Underwood, The Rotunda Group

Members:
Sen. Whitney Westerfield (Co-Chair), Rep. Jason Petrie (Co-Chair), Sen. Danny Carroll, Sen. Perry B. Clark, Sen. Alice Forgy Kerr, Sen. Gerald A. Neal, Sen. John Schickel, Sen. Wil Schroder, Sen. Dan “Malano” Seum, Sen. Robert Stivers, Sen. Robin L. Webb, Sen. Stephen West, Sen. Phillip Wheeler, Rep. John Blanton, Rep. Charles Booker, Rep. Kevin D. Bratcher, Rep. McKenzie Cantrell, Rep. Daniel Elliott , Rep. Joseph M. Fischer, Rep. Chris Harris, Rep. Angie Hatton, Rep. Jeff Hoover, Rep. Joni L. Jenkins, Rep. Nima Kulkarni, Rep. Stan Lee, Rep. Derek Lewis, Rep. Savannah Maddox, Rep. C. Ed Massey, Rep. Chad McCoy, Rep. Reginald Meeks, Rep. Patti Minter, Rep. Kimberly Poore Moser, Rep. Jason Nemes, Rep. Brandon Reed, Rep. Maria Sorolis

Be the first to comment on "Weekly Legislative Calendar for Week of July 8th"

Leave a comment